Bafta TV Awards 2020: Full List Of winners

Bafta TV Awards 2020: Full List Of winners photo 0

The best British television of 2019 has actually been honoured at the Bafta Television Honors, held practically on 31 July. Here is the complete list of victors and also nominees:

Leading starlet

  • Jodie Comer, Killing Eve –– BBC One
  • VICTOR –– Glenda Jackson, Elizabeth Is Missing –– BBC One
  • Suranne Jones, Gent Jack –– BBC One
  • Samantha Morton, I Am Kirsty –– Network 4

Leading star

  • Stephen Graham, The Virtues –– Channel 4
  • CHAMPION –– Jared Harris, Chernobyl –– Skies Atlantic
  • Takehiro Hira, Giri/Haji –– BBC 2
  • Callum Turner, The Capture –– BBC One

Sustaining starlet

  • WINNER –– Naomi Ackie, The End of the F *** ing Globe –– Network 4
  • Helen Behan, The Virtues –– Channel 4
  • Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown –– Netflix
  • Jasmine Jobson, Top Child –– Netflix

Supporting star

  • Joe Absolom, A Confession –– ITV
  • Josh O’& rsquo; Connor, The Crown –– Netflix
  • CHAMPION –– Will Sharpe, Giri/Haji –– BBC Two
  • Stellan Skarsgard, Chernobyl –– Skies Atlantic

Enjoyment efficiency

  • Frankie Boyle, Frankie Boyle’& rsquo; s New Globe Order– BBC 2 WINNER –– Mo Gilligan, The Lateish Program with Mo Gilligan –– Network 4
  • Lee Mack, Would I Lie To You –– BBC One
  • Graham Norton, The Graham Norton Program –– BBC One

Male efficiency in a comedy program

  • CHAMPION –– Jamie Demetriou, Stath Allows Flats –– Network 4
  • Ncuti Gatwa, Sex Education And Learning –– Netflix
  • Youssef Kerkour, Residence –– Network 4
  • Guz Khan, Guy Like Mobeen –– BBC 3

Women efficiency in a funny program

  • CHAMPION –– Sian Clifford, Fleabag –– BBC 3
  • Gbemisola Ikumelo, Famalam –– BBC 3
  • Sarah Kendall, Frayed –– Skies One
  • Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Fleabag –– BBC Three

Dramatization collection

  • The Crown –– Netflix
  • WINNER –– The End of the F *** Ing Globe –– Network 4
  • Gentleman Jack –– BBC One
  • Giri/Haji –– BBC Two

Single drama

  • Brexit: The Uncivil War –– Network 4
  • Elizabeth Is Missing out on –– BBC One
  • WINNER –– The Left Behind –– BBC 3
  • Accountable Kid –– BBC 2

Mini-series

  • An Admission –– ITV
  • VICTOR –– Chernobyl –– Sky Atlantic
  • The Victim –– BBC One
  • The Virtues –– Network 4

Soap as well as proceeding drama

  • Casualty –– BBC One
  • Coronation Road –– ITV
  • CHAMPION –– Emmerdale –– ITV
  • Holby City –– BBC One

International

  • Ecstasy –– Skies Atlantic
  • Succession –– Skies Atlantic
  • Unbelievable –– Netflix
  • CHAMPION –– When They See United States –– Netflix

Home entertainment programme

  • The Greatest Professional dancer –– BBC One
  • The Rap Game UK –– BBC 3
  • CHAMPION –– Purely Come Dancing –– BBC One
  • The Voice UK –– ITV

Funny home entertainment programme

  • The Graham Norton Program –– BBC One
  • The Last Leg –– Network 4
  • The Ranganation –– BBC Two
  • VICTOR –– Taskmaster –– Dave

Scripted comedy

  • Catastrophe –– Network 4
  • Derry Girls –– Channel 4
  • Fleabag –– BBC Three
  • WINNER –– Stath Lets Flats –– Channel 4

Functions

  • Joe Lycett’& rsquo–; s Got Your Back– Network 4
  • CHAMPION –– The Ill Fortunes of Romesh Ranganathan –– BBC Two
  • Mortimer & & Whitehouse: Gone Fishing –– BBC Two
  • Snackmasters –– Network 4

Must-see minute

  • Coronation Street, the fatality of Sinead Osborne –– ITV
  • Fleabag, Confessional scene –– BBC Three
  • Game of Thrones, Arya eliminates the Night King –– Skies Atlantic
  • CHAMPION –– Gavin and Stacey, Nessa recommends to Smithy –– BBC One
  • Line of Task, John Corbett’& rsquo; s fatality– BBC One
  • Love Island, Michael recouples after Casa Amor –– ITV2

Present affairs

  • Maturing Poor: Britain’& rsquo; s Breadline Children(Dispatches) –– Channel 4
  • The Hunt for Jihadi John –– Network 4
  • Is Labour Anti-Semitic? (View) –– BBC One
  • CHAMPION –– Undercover: Inside China’& rsquo; s Digital Gulag(Direct Exposure)– ITV

Solitary documentary

  • The Abused –– Channel 5
  • David Harewood: Psychosis as well as Me –– BBC 2
  • The Family members Key –– Channel 4
  • CHAMPION –– Last Survivors –– BBC Two

Factual collection

  • Crime and also Punishment –– Channel 4
  • Don’& rsquo; t F ** K With Cats: Hunting a Net Killer –– Netflix
  • CHAMPION –– Leaving Neverland –– Channel 4
  • Our Mental Deterioration Choir with Vicky McClure –– BBC One

Reality as well as created accurate

  • Star Gogglebox –– Network 4
  • Harry’& rsquo; s Heroes: The Complete English –– ITV
  • CHAMPION –– Race Throughout the World –– BBC 2
  • RuPaul’& rsquo–; s Drag Race UK– BBC Three Specialist

accurate

  • 8 Days: To the Moon and Back –– BBC 2
  • 7 Globes, One Earth –– BBC One
  • Thatcher: An Extremely British Transformation –– BBC Two
  • CHAMPION –– Yorkshire Ripper Data: A Very British Criminal Activity Tale –– BBC Four

Information protection

  • VICTOR –– Hong Kong Protests –– Sky News
  • ITV Information At Ten: Election Outcomes –– ITN/ITV
  • Royal prince Andrew & & The Epstein Rumor (Newsnight) –– BBC News/BBC Two
  • Victoria Derbyshire: Guy who Lost Loved Ones to Blade Crime –– BBC News/BBC Two

Sporting activity

  • CHAMPION –– 2019 Rugby Globe Cup Final: England v South Africa –– ITV
  • ICC Cricket World Cup Final –– Sky Sports Cricket
  • Fifa Women’& rsquo; s Globe Cup 2019 Semi Final: England v United States –– BBC One
  • Wimbledon 2019 Guys’& rsquo;– s Final– BBC One

Live event

  • WINNER –– Blue Planet Live –– BBC One
  • Political election 2019 Live: The Outcomes –– ITN/ITV
  • Glastonbury 2019 –– BBC 2
  • Operation Live –– Network 5

Short-form program

  • Anywhere Yet Westminster –– The Guardian
  • CHAMPION –– Mind on duty –– BBC iPlayer
  • Soon Gone: A Windrush Chronicle –– BBC Four
  • Toni_With_An_I (Born Digital: First Cuts) –– BBC Four

Special Bafta

  • Idris Elba

The winners of the Bafta TV Craft Honors, honouring those that work behind the scenes, were revealed on 17 July.

Bafta TV Awards 2020: Full List Of winners photo 1
Rate article